Project Description

Tea is an incredible natural source of polyphenols. Our special patented oil soluble tea polyphenols allows the polyphenols to dissolve in oil based products. Polyphenols have antimicrobial properties that prolong the shelf life in products and can be considered a natural preservative. Oil soluble polyphenols  can also be added to cosmetics.It will easily absorb oily skin and the antioxidant properties will promote anti aging.  

  • Dissolvable in oil based products
  • Antimicrobial Properties
  • Natural Preservative.

A. Holliday & Company uses state-of-the-art engineering methods to extract polyphenols from tea, and can supply anywhere in North America with high quality oil soluble tea polyphenols.